Left Logo

De Lacy Motor Club

Right Logo

Kall Kwik National Rally 2001

Final Awards List

                        1st Overall   1 STEVE PETCH
                                        JOHN RICHARDSON
                        2nd Overall   2 ROGER DUCKWORTH
                                        MARK BROOMFIELD
                        3rd Overall   3 CHARLIE PAYNE
                                        CRAIG THORLEY
                        1st Class 1  53 PATRICK MACARTHUR
                                        LINETTE APPLEGATE
                        2nd Class 1  49 JONATHAN ATACK
                                        DAVID ATACK
                        3rd Class 1  42 ALAN RICHARDSON
                                        ALAN WARD
                        1st Class 2  22 RYAN CHAMPION
                                        ANTONY PEACOCK
                        2nd Class 2  31 PAUL WEDGBURY
                                        NEIL DASHFIELD
                        3rd Class 2  40 MIKE FAULKNER
                                        ALAN CLARK
                        1st Class 3  34 RICHARD HILL
                                        DANIEL STONE
                        2nd Class 3  52 MARK JACKSON
                                        CHRIS WIGGINS
                        3rd Class 3  44 RUSSELL DYKES
                                        LEONIE SPENCER
                        1st Class 4  63 ANDREW STUART
                                        JOHN ADAMSON
                        2nd Class 4  33 IAN JEMISON
                                        DEAN KELLETT
                        3rd Class 4  10 CRAIG DYKES
                                        PLUG PULLEYN
                        1st Class 5   8 ANDY ELLIOTT
                                        GRAHAM WILCOX
                        2nd Class 5   6 ALISTAIR GINLEY
                                        GREG HAYNES
                        3rd Class 5  25 JEREMY NOLAN
                                        PAUL NOLAN
              1st 2 Wheel Drive Car  22 RYAN CHAMPION
                                        ANTONY PEACOCK
    1st Driver on First Stage Rally  57 JOHN BANNISTER
                                        MATTHEW WHATTAM
                     1st Mixed Crew  24 MICHAEL BREW
                                        BREESHEY CHRISTIAN
   1st EMAMC Championship Contender  54 ALAN MILLARD
                                        CHRIS DEWSNAP
  1st ANECCC Championship Contender   3 CHARLIE PAYNE
                                        CRAIG THORLEY
  1st ANEMMC Championship Contender  54 ALAN MILLARD
                                        CHRIS DEWSNAP
                   1st De Lacy Crew   3 CHARLIE PAYNE
                                        CRAIG THORLEY

Return to Main Results Page