Left Logo

De Lacy Motor Club

Right Logo

DRT Motorsport Charity Stages 1999

Final Results in Position Order

 Pos'n                                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                                    Car                  Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                                    ---                  --- -------
  1   1   1 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance                          MG Metro 6R4         5   1:05:47
  2   2   5 Kevin Vaites/John Barber                            Ford Escort Cosworth 5   1:08:09
  3   3   8 Vin Hughes/Rick Bayley                              Ford Cosworth RS 500 5   1:08:14
  4   4  15 Wayne Railton/Peter Railton                         Ford Escort Cosworth 5   1:08:40
  5   1  26 Guy Woodcock/Hu Kent                                Ford RS2000 Kit Car  3   1:09:21
  6   5  21 Richard Wood/Paul Stringer                          Mitsubishi Evo 4     5   1:09:27
  7   6  11 David Auden/Jayne Allen                             Fors Escort Cosworth 5   1:09:51
  8   1  12 Paul Brocklebank/Mark Brocklebank                   Ford Fiesta Cosworth 4   1:10:04
  9   2  40 Chris Davis/Branden Parker                          Ford RS Escort       4   1:10:20
 10   7  16 Jonathan Gratton/Neil Rowley                        Ford Escort Cosworth 5   1:10:39
 11   1  23 Ian Fixter/Paul Daulby                              Vauxhall Nova        2   1:11:10
 12   8  47 Scott Ancell/Paul Newman                            Ford Escort Cosworth 5   1:11:25
 13   2  55 Graham Smith/Geoffrey Watson                        Rover Mini           2   1:11:32
 14   3  20 Ron Aiken/Brian Neale                               Ford Escort G3       4   1:11:38
 15   2  30 Alex Austin/Robert Austin                           Talbot Sunbeam       3   1:11:45
 16   3  25 John Cudmore/Nigel Peart                            Peugeot 205 GTI      3   1:11:58
 17   4  31 Nick Wood/Leslie Wood                               Ford Escort          3   1:12:07
 18   9  43 Anthony Conway/Jim Dixon                            Ford Sapphire Coswth 5   1:12:22
 19   4  41 Simon Butler/Dave Turnbull                          Vauxhall Chevette    4   1:12:32
 20   5  39 Peter Turner/Dean Russell                           Ford Escort RS       3   1:12:35
 21  10  17 Neville Sutton/Kevin Ward                           Mitsubishi Evo 5     5   1:12:41
 22   6  13 Tony Wales/Ian Wilson                               Ford Escort          3   1:12:52
 23   3  29 Mike Axford/Dave Thomason                           Ford Fiesta RS       2   1:12:58
 24   7  27 Simon Bailey/Will Clarke                            Renault Clio         3   1:13:01
 25   4  38 Niall Atkinson/Ian Norton                           Vauxhall Nova        2   1:13:45
 26   8  19 Bob Smith/Jayne Derricott                           Ford Escort          3   1:13:52
 27   9  70 Stuart Caine/Dom Foister                            Ford Escort          3   1:13:55
 28   5  57 Malcolm Broughton/Alan Wilderspin                   Ford Escort Mk2      4   1:14:03
 29  11  44 Ken Skidmore/Helen Skidmore                         Mitsubishi Evo 5     5   1:14:10
 30   5  58 Ian Pilkington/Mike Mercer                          Peugeot 205 GTI      2   1:14:31
 31   6  52 Chris Shaw/Steve Redhead                            Vuaxhall Nova        2   1:14:37
 32   7  60 Steve Hopewell/#Andy Johnson                        Ford Fiesta          2   1:14:46
 33  10  33 Paul Harris/John Rabot                              Ford Escort Mk2      3   1:15:39
 34  11  64 Mark Empson/Linda Empson                            Ford Escort Sport    3   1:15:49
 35   8  54 Martin Farrar/Andy Ward                             Rover Metro 114GTI   2   1:15:59
 36  12  49 Barry Jordan/Ray Barry                              Vauxhall Astra GSi   3   1:16:08
 37   9  77 David Jackson/Martin Pullan                         Peugeot 205 1.6      2   1:16:16
 38  13  72 Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker                          Ford Escoret Mk2     3   1:16:26
 39  10  80 Tony Smith/John Brindley                            Peugeot 205          2   1:16:35
 40  14  62 Mark Pocklington/Simon Pocklington                  Renault Clio 16V     3   1:17:08
 41  11  56 Ian Cooper/Allan Humphries                          Vauxhall Nova        2   1:17:40
 42  12  84 Graham White/Peter Moseley                          Ford Escort Mk2      2   1:18:30
 43   1  85 Jonathan McCarthy/Nigel Lewis                       Vauxhall Nova        1   1:18:43
 44  13  83 Andrew Knott/Andy Kobasa                            Talbot Sunbeam Ti    2   1:18:47
 45  14  59 Bob Hammond/John Barber                             Peugeot 205 GTI      2   1:18:51
 46  15  74 Charles Knifton/Howard Pridmore                     Peugeot 205          3   1:19:01
 47  16  71 Bob Wilding/Lesley Wilding                          Citroen BX GTI       3   1:19:27
 48  17  76 Tim Moxon/Roger Laister                             Peugeot 205          3   1:19:32
 49  15  78 Gavin Smith/Ben Lawrenson                           Lada Samara          2   1:19:41
 50  18  63 Adrian Smekss/Adrian Seabridge                      Vauxhall 16V         3   1:19:49
 51  19  46 Gary Dixon/Ian Barnsdale                            Vauxhall Astra GSi   3   1:19:58
 52   2  92 Malcolm Baker/Mick Rust                             Rover Mini           1   1:20:02
 53   3  91 Clive Franklin/Ian Chamberlain                      Vauxhall Astra       1   1:20:06
 54  16  66 Paul Culverwell/John Bradley                        Toyota Corolla       2   1:20:08
 55   4  86 Mike Smith/Guy Gladwin                              Austin Mini          1   1:21:26
 56   6  34 Garry Carver/Dave Peate                             Vaxuhall Chevette    4   1:21:37
 57  20   9 John Cressey/Lee Hirst                              Vauxhall HRS Astra S 3   1:21:40
 58  21  73 Matthew Tarbutt/John Bennett                        Ford Escort Mk2      3   1:24:06
 59  22  65 Simon Marston/Graham Wride                          Ford Escort          3   1:24:52
 60  23  82 Darren Green/Richard Hinton                         Opel Manta           3   1:25:59
 61   5  89 Caroline Marston/Stuart Marsh                       Skoda Favorit        1   1:26:06
 62   7  53 Graham Wood/Antony Sykes                            Vauxhall Chevette    4   1:26:45
 63  24  87 Dan Hart/Matt Forrest                               Opel Ascona 2000     3   1:28:51

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 4th January 2003 at 23:16