Left Logo

De Lacy Motor Club

Right Logo

DRT Motorsport Charity Stages 1999

Entry List

No Driver/Navigator                   Car                  C Club                
== ================                   ===                  = ====                
 1 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance         MG Metro 6R4         5 Wigan               
 2 Andy Elliott/Graham Wilcox         MG Metro 6R4         5 York                
 3 Tony Janetta/Lee Carter            MG Metro 6R4         5                     
 4 Peter Dobson/Anne Ellis            Ford Escort Cosworth 5 Grimsby             
 5 Kevin Vaites/John Barber           Ford Escort Cosworth 5 Lincs Louth/Lincoln 
 6 Steve Simpson/Ben Simpson          Subaru Impreza       5 Trackrod            
 7 Mark Jasper/Alan Snell             Ford Escort Cosworth 5 Owen/West Essex     
 8 Vin Hughes/Rick Bayley             Ford Cosworth RS 500 5 ERO                 
 9 John Cressey/Lee Hirst             Vauxhall HRS Astra S 3 Clitheroe/Trackrod  
10 David Bell/Steve Bidwell           Ford Escort Cosworth 5 South Bank          
11 David Auden/Jayne Allen            Fors Escort Cosworth 5 ERO                 
12 Paul Brocklebank/Mark Brocklebank  Ford Fiesta Cosworth 4 RMC                 
13 Tony Wales/Ian Wilson              Ford Escort          3                     
14 George Hill/Jayne Hill             Mitsubishi Evo 6     5 High Moor           
15 Wayne Railton/Peter Railton        Ford Escort Cosworth 5 GPMC                
16 Jonathan Gratton/Neil Rowley       Ford Escort Cosworth 5 Selby               
17 Neville Sutton/Kevin Ward          Mitsubishi Evo 5     5                     
18 Andy Fenwick/John Askew            Sapphire Cosworth    5 Tynemouth           
19 Bob Smith/Jayne Derricott          Ford Escort          3 Cannock             
20 Ron Aiken/Brian Neale              Ford Escort G3       4 Cannock             
21 Richard Wood/Paul Stringer         Mitsubishi Evo 4     5 High Moor           
22 Geoff Roberts/Simon Hunter         Ford Escort Mk2      3 Wigan               
23 Ian Fixter/Paul Daulby             Vauxhall Nova        2 Mablethorpe         
24 Richard Walsh/Ben Ashton           Vauxhall Corsa GSi   2 Mablethorpe         
25 John Cudmore/Nigel Peart           Peugeot 205 GTI      3 Grimsby             
26 Guy Woodcock/Hu Kent               Ford RS2000 Kit Car  3 WBCC/WCCC           
27 Simon Bailey/Will Clarke           Renault Clio         3 Quinton/Owen        
28 Stuart Tomlinson/Nick Taylor       Ford Escort Mk2      4 Worksop             
29 Mike Axford/Dave Thomason          Ford Fiesta RS       2 Warrington          
30 Alex Austin/Robert Austin          Talbot Sunbeam       3 Quinton             
31 Nick Wood/Leslie Wood              Ford Escort          3 Malton              
32 Tim Ashton/Richard Hemingway       Opel Manta 400       4                     
33 Paul Harris/John Rabot             Ford Escort Mk2      3 Cannock             
34 Garry Carver/Dave Peate            Vaxuhall Chevette    4 South Bank          
35 Jeff Perrin/Chris Pinkney          Ford Escort          3 Grimsby             
36 Steve Barnsley/Chris Neale         Ford Escort Mk2      3 WolvesStaffs/Cannock
37 Karl Brown/Phil Stevens            Vauxhall Nova        2 Mablethorpe         
38 Niall Atkinson/Ian Norton          Vauxhall Nova        2 Lincs Louth         
39 Peter Turner/Dean Russell          Ford Escort RS       3 Lindholme           
40 Chris Davis/Branden Parker         Ford RS Escort       4 RNMSA               
41 Simon Butler/Dave Turnbull         Vauxhall Chevette    4 DAC                 
42 Steve Sanderson/Simon Godding      Ford Escorrt         4 York/Northallerton  
43 Anthony Conway/Jim Dixon           Ford Sapphire Coswth 5 NE Midlands/Trackrod
44 Ken Skidmore/Helen Skidmore        Mitsubishi Evo 5     5 CDMC                
45 Tim Pearcey/Jeremy Thomas          Davrian Mk8          3 Ripon               
46 Gary Dixon/Ian Barnsdale           Vauxhall Astra GSi   3 Lincoln             
47 Scott Ancell/Paul Newman           Ford Escort Cosworth 5 Knutsford           
48 Steve Rogers/Mick Quinn            Mitsibishi GalantVR4 5 York                
49 Barry Jordan/Ray Barry             Vauxhall Astra GSi   3 Coalville           
50 Martin Stockdale/Michael Sendall   BMW M3               4 Worksop             
51 Eddie Turner/Roseanna Gorman       Ford Sierra Cosworth 4 Lincs Louth         
52 Chris Shaw/Steve Redhead           Vuaxhall Nova        2 East Elloe          
53 Graham Wood/Antony Sykes           Vauxhall Chevette    4 WDMC                
54 Martin Farrar/Andy Ward            Rover Metro 114GTI   2 Wakefield           
55 Graham Smith/Geoffrey Watson       Rover Mini           2 WADMSC              
56 Ian Cooper/Allan Humphries         Vauxhall Nova        2 Cannock             
57 Malcolm Broughton/Alan Wilderspin  Ford Escort Mk2      4 Eastwood            
58 Ian Pilkington/Mike Mercer         Peugeot 205 GTI      2 Blackrod            
59 Bob Hammond/John Barber            Peugeot 205 GTI      2 Malton              
60 Steve Hopewell/#Andy Johnson       Ford Fiesta          2 Loughbro/Lincs Louth
61 Stephen Simpson/Tony Myers         Peugeot 306          3 BAC                 
62 Mark Pocklington/Simon Pocklington Renault Clio 16V     3 Lincs Louth         
63 Adrian Smekss/Adrian Seabridge     Vauxhall 16V         3 Cannock             
64 Mark Empson/Linda Empson           Ford Escort Sport    3 Green Belt          
65 Simon Marston/Graham Wride         Ford Escort          3 Trackrod            
66 Paul Culverwell/John Bradley       Toyota Corolla       2 Cannock             
67 Peter Reed/Chris Varley            Ford Escort RS2000   3 Clitheroe           
68 Tim Elcock/Jon Riley               Ford Escort          3 Selby               
69 Gordon Coxon/Paul McTaggart        Triumph Toledo       1 Whickham            
70 Stuart Caine/Dom Foister           Ford Escort          3 GPMC                
71 Bob Wilding/Lesley Wilding         Citroen BX GTI       3 Lincs Louth         
72 Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker         Ford Escoret Mk2     3 Grimsby             
73 Matthew Tarbutt/John Bennett       Ford Escort Mk2      3 Slaithwaite         
74 Charles Knifton/Howard Pridmore    Peugeot 205          3 Mid Derby/Dukeries  
75 John Stone/Kev Hodkinson           Peugeot 205GTI       3 High Moor           
76 Tim Moxon/Roger Laister            Peugeot 205          3 Rotherham           
77 David Jackson/Martin Pullan        Peugeot 205 1.6      2 Slaithwaite         
78 Gavin Smith/Ben Lawrenson          Lada Samara          2 Selby               
79 Martin Roberts/Brian Owen          Vauxhall Nova GSI    2 Cannock             
80 Tony Smith/John Brindley           Peugeot 205          2 Coalville           
81 Roger Priestnall/Matthew Westby    Vauxhall Nova        2 South Bank          
82 Darren Green/Richard Hinton        Opel Manta           3 Cannock             
83 Andrew Knott/Andy Kobasa           Talbot Sunbeam Ti    2 ERO                 
84 Graham White/Peter Moseley         Ford Escort Mk2      2 Hampton             
85 Jonathan McCarthy/Nigel Lewis      Vauxhall Nova        1 Worksop             
86 Mike Smith/Guy Gladwin             Austin Mini          1 Selby               
87 Dan Hart/Matt Forrest              Opel Ascona 2000     3 Chelmsford          
88 Steven Fuller/Michael Fuller       Peugeot 205 GTI      2 SCCON               
89 Caroline Marston/Stuart Marsh      Skoda Favorit        1 Trackrod            
90 Martin Walker/Mark Dalby           Vauxhall Nova        2 Loughborough        
91 Clive Franklin/Ian Chamberlain     Vauxhall Astra       1 Lincoln             
92 Malcolm Baker/Mick Rust            Rover Mini           1 Lincs Louth         
93 Mel Hudson/Dave Campling           Ford Escort          3 Dukeries            




Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 4th January 2003 at 23:16