Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2004

Final Results in Class Order

 Pos'n                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                   Car                   Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                   ---                   --- -------
Class A
-------
  1   1   1 Tim Rodgers/Oggy                   Mitsubishi Evo8       A      6:11
  2   2   4 Martin Betts/Richard Hage          Ford Escort           A      6:22
  3   3   7 Danny Robinson/Ian Gibbins         Proton Persona        A      7:40
  4   4   6 Dave Chapman/David Taylor          Peugeot 205 GTi       A     10:06
  5   5   2 Nik Kershaw/Roger Hage             Peugeot 205 GTI       A     10:56
  8   6   5 John Dimbleby/David Dimbleby       Ford Fiesta XR2       A     12:35
 11   7   8 Stan Fetherstone/Haggis Gilmour    peugeot 205           A     14:52
 12   8   9 Malcolm Grisdale/Bob Hargreaves    Subaru Turbo Coupe    A     15:58
 15   9   3 Andy Whittaker/Charlie Tynan       Peugoet 205 GTi       A     16:56
 20  10  12 Matt Blood/Paul Rhodes             PEUGEOT 205 RALLYE    A     22:31
 23  11  13 John Ross/Oliver Ross              Ford Focus            A     24:34
 26  12  11 Adrian Ancliffe/John Chadwick      Ford Escort           A     34:16
Class B
-------
  6   1  22 Frank Evans/Dan Spittlehouse       Toyota MR2            B     11:12
  7   2  19 James Everard/David Jobling        Peugeot 106           B     12:31
  9   3  23 Alastair Crosby/John Thornton      Peugeot 309 GTi       B     13:10
 13   4  18 Alex Kirk-Willey/Craig Hardman     Vauxhall Corsa        B     16:08
 14   5  21 Simon Taylor/Arthur Heaton         Peugeot 205 GTI       B     16:44
 16   6  14 David Howell/Stephen Taylor        Citroen Visa          B     17:06
 17   7  17 Simon Tate/Richard Wilson          Opel Manta            B     17:43
 18   8  15 Geoff Henman/Sam Collis            Peugeot 205           B     19:15
 21   9  16 Paul Metcalfe/Stuart Wright        Mini Sprite           B     22:41
 28  10  20 Mick Smith/Rhiannon Blythe         Ford Escort Mk 3      B   1F12:32
 29  11  25 James Ashton/Chris Brown           Vauhxall Astra GTE    B   1F21:30
 30  12  24 John Cottam/Bill Parkin            Peugeot 205 GTi       B   1F26:04
 33  13  26 Tim Daltry/Paul Fillis             Peugeot 205 GTI       B   2F30:24
Class C
-------
 10   1  41 Gavin Smith/Mark Edwards           Renault clio          C     13:55
 25   2  27 Antony Baren/Ian Beech             Peugeot 205 Gti       C     31:17
 27   3  32 Mark Casey/Glyn Casey              Vauxhall Nova         C     48:41
 32   4  28 Graham Reeson/Peter Reeson         Peugeot 309 GTI       C   1F33:41
 35   5  29 Bruce Dunsmore/Antony Jones        VAUXHALL NOVA         C   5F33:56
 36   6  34 Andrew Stewart/Claire Louise Wilson
                                               Vauxhall Nova GTE     C  25F145:09
 37   7  33 Lee Curtis/Roger Stoneley          Vauxhall Astra        C  32F85:35
Class D
-------
 19   1  37 Brian Cope/Paul Doe                Hillman Imp Super     D     22:30
 22   2  10 Russ Jones/David Wilson            Ford Escort Mk I      D     24:29
 24   3  35 John Taylor/Bill Granger           Riley 1.5             D     27:48
 31   4  38 Simon Taylor/Ian Faulkner          Toyota Celica         D   1F27:32
 34   5  36 James Carter/Jonathan Stockdale    FORD Escort Mk1       D   2F31:11
 38   6  39 Neil Ryder/Red Oudijk              Saab 96V4             D  33F169:00

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Monday 29th November 2004 at 22:36