Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2001

Results in Class Order for Card 3

 Pos'n                                                                    Total
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                   Car                   Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                   ---                   --- -------
Class A
-------
  1   1   2 Dave Twilton/Mike Petch            Vauxhall Vectra       A      2:09
  2   2   5 Gavin Smith/Michael Ogram          Peugeot 205           A      2:42
  3   3   6 Mark Turner/Richard Pashley        Peugeot 205 GTI       A      3:27
  4   4   4 Bob Marshall/Roger Hage            Vauxhall Corsa        A      3:33
  5   5  20 John Dimbleby/David Dimbleby       Morris Cooper         A      4:03
  8   6  18 Andy Whittaker/Charlie Tynan       Peugeot 205 GTi       A      7:29
  9   7  16 Nik Kershaw/Richard Hage           Peugeot 205 GTI       A      7:37
 11   8  17 Malcolm Holdsworth/Richard Holdsworth
                                               Toyota Corolla GT     A     10:06
 12   9  22 David Tubman/John Tubman           Ford Focus            A     10:44
 13  10  15 N. Bowers/Richard Todd             VW Golf               A     10:57
 15  11   3 Mark Whitford/Steve Porter         Toyota Corolla        A     11:50
 16  12  10 Paul Schatz/Jerry Hetttrick        Citroen ZX            A     11:53
 17  13   8 Howard Price/Carl Williamson       Toyota Corolla        A     12:01
 18  14   7 Richard Hill/Paul Holmberg         Sierra Cosworth       A     12:40
 19  15  13 Matthew Fox/Graham Willock         Peugeot 309 GTI       A     13:00
 22  16  12 Terry Martin/Simon Bentley         Peugeot 205 GTI       A     16:12
 23  17  19 Adrian Green/Paul Hudson           Ford XR2              A     17:00
 25  18  14 Andy Beaumont/Dan Robinson         Proton                A     19:45
 32  19   9 John Haden/Steve Coupland          Subaru Impreza        A   1F 4:27
Class B
-------
  6   1  25 Dave Chapman/David Taylor          Vauxhall Astra GTE    B      4:33
  7   2  24 David Williams/Richard Booth       Renault Clio          B      4:38
 10   3  30 Jason Turner/Alastair Crosby       Peugeot 309 GTI       B      8:45
 14   4  31 Chris Pullan/John Thornton         Peugeot 205 GTI       B     11:05
 20   5  27 John Pickavance/Andrew Lumb        Ford Escort           B     14:21
 24   6  26 Tim Rodgers/Christopher Brown      Peugeot 205 GTI       B     19:27
 27   7  29 Curley Haigh/Sally Peacock         Ford Escort Van       B     30:58
 34   8  23 Peter Reeson/Paul Daft             Peugeot 205 GTI       B   1F20:38
Class C
-------
 26   1  36 John Savage/Paul Rhodes            Mini Clubman          C     23:02
 29   2  32 James Ashton/Ian Beech             Vauxhall Corsa        C     36:45
 31   3  34 Ralph Jackson/Andy Ford            Volvo 440 GLT         C     48:06
 33   4  35 Dave Bennett/Oliver Jopson         Leyland Mini          C   1F17:11
 35   5  37 Jason Birks/Christopher White      Vauxhall Cavalier     C   3F56:54
Class D
-------
 28   1  38 Len Smith/Richard Lumb             Morris Cooper S       D     31:35
 36   2  39 Brian Cope/Stan Appleton           Mini Cooper S         D   7F50:11
Class E
-------
 21   1  41 John Brindley/Chris Thorley        Ford Sierra 4x4       E     14:44
 30   2  42 Paul Wilson/Jonathan Broadbent     Vauxhall Cavalier     E     38:39
 37   3  43 Michael Watkins/Graham Cherry      MG Maestro            E  12F149:50
 38   4  40 Chris Faulkner/Tony Smith          Ford Sierra 2Lt       E   1F54:33
 39   5  44 Christopher Rider/Stu Marriott     Triumph Spitfire 150  E  10F174:10

Return to Main Results Page