Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2001

Results in Class Order for Card 1

 Pos'n                                                                    Total
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                   Car                   Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                   ---                   --- -------
Class A
-------
  1   1  14 Andy Beaumont/Dan Robinson         Proton                A      0:03
  2   2   2 Dave Twilton/Mike Petch            Vauxhall Vectra       A      1:01
  3   3   5 Gavin Smith/Michael Ogram          Peugeot 205           A      1:20
  4   4   6 Mark Turner/Richard Pashley        Peugeot 205 GTI       A      1:32
  5   5  20 John Dimbleby/David Dimbleby       Morris Cooper         A      1:37
  6   6   4 Bob Marshall/Roger Hage            Vauxhall Corsa        A      1:40
  9   7  10 Paul Schatz/Jerry Hetttrick        Citroen ZX            A      2:24
 10   8  15 N. Bowers/Richard Todd             VW Golf               A      2:55
 11   9  18 Andy Whittaker/Charlie Tynan       Peugeot 205 GTi       A      3:26
 12  10  16 Nik Kershaw/Richard Hage           Peugeot 205 GTI       A      4:32
 15  11   8 Howard Price/Carl Williamson       Toyota Corolla        A      5:24
 16  12  22 David Tubman/John Tubman           Ford Focus            A      5:34
 18  13  19 Adrian Green/Paul Hudson           Ford XR2              A      6:37
 21  14  17 Malcolm Holdsworth/Richard Holdsworth
                                               Toyota Corolla GT     A      7:13
 23  15  11 Sandie Taylor/Paul Taylor          Peugeot 205           A      7:49
 24  16  12 Terry Martin/Simon Bentley         Peugeot 205 GTI       A      8:30
 25  17  13 Matthew Fox/Graham Willock         Peugeot 309 GTI       A      8:35
 26  18   3 Mark Whitford/Steve Porter         Toyota Corolla        A      8:50
 28  19   7 Richard Hill/Paul Holmberg         Sierra Cosworth       A     10:24
 31  20   1 Carl Hawkins/Iain Tullie           Vauxhall Nova GTE     A     16:22
 36  21   9 John Haden/Steve Coupland          Subaru Impreza        A   1F 1:49
Class B
-------
  7   1  24 David Williams/Richard Booth       Renault Clio          B      1:51
  8   2  25 Dave Chapman/David Taylor          Vauxhall Astra GTE    B      2:07
 13   3  31 Chris Pullan/John Thornton         Peugeot 205 GTI       B      4:55
 14   4  27 John Pickavance/Andrew Lumb        Ford Escort           B      4:56
 19   5  30 Jason Turner/Alastair Crosby       Peugeot 309 GTI       B      6:39
 30   6  26 Tim Rodgers/Christopher Brown      Peugeot 205 GTI       B     15:57
 32   7  29 Curley Haigh/Sally Peacock         Ford Escort Van       B     18:57
 37   8  23 Peter Reeson/Paul Daft             Peugeot 205 GTI       B   1F11:51
Class C
-------
 17   1  35 Dave Bennett/Oliver Jopson         Leyland Mini          C      6:20
 20   2  32 James Ashton/Ian Beech             Vauxhall Corsa        C      6:57
 29   3  36 John Savage/Paul Rhodes            Mini Clubman          C     14:30
 34   4  34 Ralph Jackson/Andy Ford            Volvo 440 GLT         C     28:43
 38   5  37 Jason Birks/Christopher White      Vauxhall Cavalier     C   2F28:01
Class D
-------
 27   1  38 Len Smith/Richard Lumb             Morris Cooper S       D      9:10
 40   2  39 Brian Cope/Stan Appleton           Mini Cooper S         D   6F44:00
Class E
-------
 22   1  41 John Brindley/Chris Thorley        Ford Sierra 4x4       E      7:22
 33   2  42 Paul Wilson/Jonathan Broadbent     Vauxhall Cavalier     E     27:01
 35   3  40 Chris Faulkner/Tony Smith          Ford Sierra 2Lt       E     33:02
 39   4  44 Christopher Rider/Stu Marriott     Triumph Spitfire 150  E   5F17:10
 41   5  43 Michael Watkins/Graham Cherry      MG Maestro            E   7F82:00

Return to Main Results Page