Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2001

Final Results in Class Order

 Pos'n                                                                    Total
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                   Car                   Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                   ---                   --- -------
Class A
-------
  1   1   2 Dave Twilton/Mike Petch            Vauxhall Vectra       A      3:14
  2   2   6 Mark Turner/Richard Pashley        Peugeot 205 GTI       A      4:43
  3   3  20 John Dimbleby/David Dimbleby       Morris Cooper         A      5:46
  4   4   4 Bob Marshall/Roger Hage            Vauxhall Corsa        A      6:23
  7   5  18 Andy Whittaker/Charlie Tynan       Peugeot 205 GTi       A      9:29
  8   6  16 Nik Kershaw/Richard Hage           Peugeot 205 GTI       A      9:41
  9   7  15 N. Bowers/Richard Todd             VW Golf               A     12:19
 10   8   3 Mark Whitford/Steve Porter         Toyota Corolla        A     12:51
 11   9  10 Paul Schatz/Jerry Hetttrick        Citroen ZX            A     13:27
 12  10   7 Richard Hill/Paul Holmberg         Sierra Cosworth       A     13:31
 14  11   8 Howard Price/Carl Williamson       Toyota Corolla        A     13:42
 15  12  13 Matthew Fox/Graham Willock         Peugeot 309 GTI       A     14:36
 17  13  22 David Tubman/John Tubman           Ford Focus            A     16:16
 19  14  17 Malcolm Holdsworth/Richard Holdsworth
                                               Toyota Corolla GT     A     17:52
 20  15  12 Terry Martin/Simon Bentley         Peugeot 205 GTI       A     17:52
 21  16  19 Adrian Green/Paul Hudson           Ford XR2              A     20:34
 22  17  14 Andy Beaumont/Dan Robinson         Proton                A     21:22
 28  18   9 John Haden/Steve Coupland          Subaru Impreza        A   1F 6:25
Class B
-------
  5   1  25 Dave Chapman/David Taylor          Vauxhall Astra GTE    B      6:27
  6   2  24 David Williams/Richard Booth       Renault Clio          B      7:48
 13   3  30 Jason Turner/Alastair Crosby       Peugeot 309 GTI       B     13:36
 16   4  31 Chris Pullan/John Thornton         Peugeot 205 GTI       B     15:07
 18   5  27 John Pickavance/Andrew Lumb        Ford Escort           B     16:25
 24   6  29 Curley Haigh/Sally Peacock         Ford Escort Van       B     34:51
 30   7  23 Peter Reeson/Paul Daft             Peugeot 205 GTI       B   2F28:38
Class C
-------
 23   1  36 John Savage/Paul Rhodes            Mini Clubman          C     27:32
 25   2  32 James Ashton/Ian Beech             Vauxhall Corsa        C     39:10
 27   3  34 Ralph Jackson/Andy Ford            Volvo 440 GLT         C     61:22
 29   4  35 Dave Bennett/Oliver Jopson         Leyland Mini          C   1F20:31
 31   5  37 Jason Birks/Christopher White      Vauxhall Cavalier     C   3F64:54
Class D
-------
 26   1  38 Len Smith/Richard Lumb             Morris Cooper S       D     39:19
 32   2  39 Brian Cope/Stan Appleton           Mini Cooper S         D   8F56:11
Class E
-------
 33   1  41 John Brindley/Chris Thorley        Ford Sierra 4x4       E     14:44
 34   2  42 Paul Wilson/Jonathan Broadbent     Vauxhall Cavalier     E     38:39
 35   3  40 Chris Faulkner/Tony Smith          Ford Sierra 2Lt       E   1F54:33
 36   4  44 Christopher Rider/Stu Marriott     Triumph Spitfire 150  E  10F174:10
 37   5  43 Michael Watkins/Graham Cherry      MG Maestro            E  12F149:50

Return to Main Results Page