Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Armstrong Massey Rally 2000

Final Results in Class Order

 Pos'n                                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                                    Car                  Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                                    ---                  --- -------
Class A
-------
 18   1  36 Stephen Emms/Paul Jacklin                           Vauxhall Astra       A   1:18:21
 28   2  51 Alan Richardson/Alan Ward                           Vauxhall Nova        A   1:20:40
 33   3  62 Stephen Oade/David Atkin                            Ford Escort          A   1:21:35
 41   4  48 Tony Mantle/Richard Weaver                          Vauxhall Nova        A   1:29:55
 42   5  58 Ian Hamilton/Sean Higgins                           Peugeot 106 Rallye   A   1:31:24
 43   6  75 Caroline Marston/Michelle Plevey                    Skoda Favorit        A   1:32:59
 44   7  52 Gavin Smith/Ben Lawrenson                           Lada Samara          A   1:34:06
 46   8  71 Ian Jones/Lee Betteridge                            Skoda Estelle 130L   A   1:37:08
Class B
-------
 15   1  30 Dave Hemingway/James Greenwood                      Ford Escort          B   1:17:47
 21   2  56 David Rose/Graham Henshaw                           Toyota Corolla       B   1:18:47
 22   3  22 Paul Mcmullan/Jane Cowling                          Vauxhall Corsa       B   1:19:29
 23   4  31 Angus Waudby/Steve Bielby                           Ford Escort Mk2      B   1:19:43
 26   5  46 Andrew Holland/Rhona Calverley                      Ford Escort MkI      B   1:20:18
 31   6  69 Tony Smith/Chris Thorley                            Peugeot 205          B   1:21:24
 35   7  61 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simons                  Ford Escort          B   1:22:22
 37   8  53 Wes Jacklin/Carwyn Huntley                          Ford Fiesta S        B   1:23:02
 39   9  18 Andy Rowe/Neil Holland                              Peugeot 205 GTI      B   1:25:09
 40  10  66 Fred Davidson/Nigel Hutchinson                      Peugeot 205          B   1:28:15
 45  11  59 Kevin Harvey/John Rula                              Peugeot 205 GTI      B   1:35:04
Class C
-------
  4   1   5 Tony Bardy/Peter Croft                              Nissan Sunny GTi     C   1:12:16
  7   2  29 Peter Beer/Mick Hilton                              Ford Escort Mk2      C   1:13:38
  8   3  33 Tim Pearcey/Nigel Bennett                           Davrian Mk8          C   1:15:02
 11   4  24 Chris Haigh/Sally Peacock                           Ford Escort MkI      C   1:16:28
 12   5  65 Chris Leeming/Raymond Guy                           Ford Escort MkII     C   1:17:01
 14   6  21 Steve Adamson/Marcus Blenkinsop                     Vauxhall Chevette    C   1:17:42
 27   7  27 John Haygarth/Yvonne Coppin                         Opel Kadette GT/E    C   1:20:37
 29   8  42 Nick Pullan/Graham Hepworth                         Vauxhall Astra       C   1:20:41
 30   9  68 Phillip Pickard/Chris Martin                        Ford Escort          C   1:20:58
 38  10  43 Steve Sanderson/Stephen McNulty                     Ford Escort          C   1:23:16
Class D
-------
  1   1   1 Andy Elliott/Graham Wilcox                          MG Metro 6R4         D   1:10:10
  2   2  10 Tony Conway/James Dixon                             Ford Escort WRC      D   1:11:35
  3   3   3 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass                             Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:12:10
  5   4   4 Gavin Ruler/Jane Sturdy                             Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:12:32
  6   5  16 Ian Jemison/Dean Kellett                            Vauxhall Chevette    D   1:13:38
  9   6  26 Paul Fisher/Paul Layhe                              Vauxhall Cavalier    D   1:15:09
 10   7  15 Miles Taylor/Andrew Storr                           Sierra Sapphire Cosw D   1:16:07
 13   8   8 Mark Loomes/Stephen Lloyd                           Ford Sapphire Coswor D   1:17:05
 16   9  35 David Beaumont/Howard Turner                        Subaru Impreza Estat D   1:17:59
 17  10  37 John Godbehere/Geoff Moss                           Ford Escort Mexico   D   1:18:04
 19  11  60 Robert Gale/Howard Paterson                         Ford Cosworth        D   1:18:27
 20  12  54 Steve Rogers/Mick Quinn                             Mitsubishi Galant VR D   1:18:28
 24  13  50 David Lomax/Nigel Long                              Mitsubishi Lancer    D   1:19:44
 25  14   2 Ray Brammer/Matthew Whattam                         Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:20:00
 32  15  40 Ian Rudd/Ian Jackson                                Ford Sapphire Coswor D   1:21:35
 36  16  57 Nigel Drayton/Graham Wride                          Ford Sierra 4x4      D   1:22:51
Class E
-------
 34   1  55 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara                          Ford Escort MkI      E   1:21:49

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 4th January 2003 at 14:03