Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Armstrong Massey Rally 2000

Final Awards List

                        1st Overall   1 Andy Elliott
                                        Graham Wilcox

                        2nd Overall  10 Tony Conway
                                        James Dixon

                        3rd Overall   3 Donovan Jenkin
                                        Ian Bass

                        1st Class A  36 Stephen Emms
                                        Paul Jacklin

                        2nd Class A  51 Alan Richardson
                                        Alan Ward

                        3rd Class A  62 Stephen Oade
                                        David Atkin

                        1st Class B  30 Dave Hemingway
                                        James Greenwood

                        2nd Class B  56 David Rose
                                        Graham Henshaw

                        3rd Class B  22 Paul Mcmullan
                                        Jane Cowling

                        1st Class C   5 Tony Bardy
                                        Peter Croft

                        2nd Class C  29 Peter Beer
                                        Mick Hilton

                        3rd Class C  33 Tim Pearcey
                                        Nigel Bennett

                        1st Class D   4 Gavin Ruler
                                        Jane Sturdy

                        2nd Class D  16 Ian Jemison
                                        Dean Kellett

                        3rd Class D  26 Paul Fisher
                                        Paul Layhe

                        1st Class E  55 James Sparrow
                                        Chris Omeara

                           1st BDMC     No Eligible Finishers

                    1st BAE SYSTEMS     No Eligible Finishers

                   1st Female/Mixed   8 Mark Loomes
                                        Stephen Lloyd

                 1st East Yorkshire     No Eligible Finishers


Return to Main Results Page