Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Armstrong Massey Rally 2000

Entry List

No Driver/Navigator                   Car                  C Club                 Entrant/Sponsor                         
== ================                   ===                  = ====                 ===============                         
 1 Andy Elliott/Graham Wilcox         MG Metro 6R4         D York/Malton          Ziggy's Nightclub                          
 2 Ray Brammer/Matthew Whattam        Ford Escort Cosworth D Kings Lynn/York      Ray Brammer Commercials                    
 3 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass            Ford Escort Cosworth D Dukeries             C.P.L. Petroleum                         FKP/FKP
 4 Gavin Ruler/Jane Sturdy            Ford Escort Cosworth D North Humberside     Fuzznag Rallyspares                      L 
 5 Tony Bardy/Peter Croft             Nissan Sunny GTi     C Malton                                                        
 6 Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher      Ford Escort Cosworth D Trackrod/Eastwood    Ti RallySchool-PIAA-Aaron Electrics      
 7 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson         Ford Sierra          D Malton               Printer Repair Services                  L 
 8 Mark Loomes/Stephen Lloyd          Ford Sapphire Coswor D King's Lynn          Terrington Service Station               PF/PF
 9 Mike Stephenson/Kevin Bardon       Ford Escort Cosworth D Malton                                                        L
10 Tony Conway/James Dixon            Ford Escort WRC      D Trackrod/Eastwood    MND Motorsport                           P/P L
11 Craig Mcintosh/                    Ford Escort Cosworth D                                                                 
12 Stuart Wood/Kenneth White          Vauxhall/Opel        C Wakefield                                                     L 
13 Chris Bown/Roger Bown              Opel Manta           C Matlock                                                       F/F
14 Dave Holland/John Calverley        Ford Escort MkII     C Sporting Escort Owne Bungee Extreme                           P/P L 
15 Miles Taylor/Andrew Storr          Sierra Sapphire Cosw D Selby                                                         L 
16 Ian Jemison/Dean Kellett           Vauxhall Chevette    D York                 Ian Jemison Engineering                  L
17 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett    Subaru Impreza       D Keighley                                                      L 
18 Andy Rowe/Neil Holland             Peugeot 205 GTI      B Beverley                                                      L 
19 John Coates/William Thomas         Subaru Impreza       D North Humberside     Zircon Seamless Resin Floors             L 
20 Richard Walsh/Aggie Foster         Vauxhall Corsa GSi   B Mablethorpe/Lincoln  Singer & Friedlander/Thurlby Motors        
21 Steve Adamson/Marcus Blenkinsop    Vauxhall Chevette    C York                                                          L 
22 Paul Mcmullan/Jane Cowling         Vauxhall Corsa       B Grantham Poachers    T&R Group + Powerscreen Midlands         P/P 
23 Stuart Boyes/Alec Warters          Escort               C Nth Humbs/Lindholme  I.I.S Cranes Ltd                         
24 Chris Haigh/Sally Peacock          Ford Escort MkI      C Malton                                                        L 
25 Tim Stell/Steven Atkins            Vauxhall Astra       C Slaithwaite          Barclaycard                                
26 Paul Fisher/Paul Layhe             Vauxhall Cavalier    D Worksop                                                       F/F 
27 John Haygarth/Yvonne Coppin        Opel Kadette GT/E    C Airedale & Pennine                                            
28 Ken Sturdy/Mike Reed               Peugeot 205 GTI      C North Humberside     Tyremen/Action Signs                     L 
29 Peter Beer/Mick Hilton             Ford Escort Mk2      C Dukeries             Thermaglaze Manufacturing                F/F 
30 Dave Hemingway/James Greenwood     Ford Escort          B Wakefield            Airwaves Motorsport Communication        PFK/PF 
31 Angus Waudby/Steve Bielby          Ford Escort Mk2      B Malton               Simpson Salvage/J.Atkinson & Son/Howardi L 
32 Andrew Knott/Jonathan Marsh        Talbot Sunbeam       B Ecurie Royal Oak     Slicks Tyres                               
33 Tim Pearcey/Nigel Bennett          Davrian Mk8          C Ripon                Z Farm                                   P/ 
34 Seven Tindall/                     Nova                 A North Humberside     I.I.S Cranes Ltd                         
35 David Beaumont/Howard Turner       Subaru Impreza Estat D Airedale & Pennine                                            K/K L 
36 Stephen Emms/Paul Jacklin          Vauxhall Astra       A Rotherham            Skellow Dental Practice                  K/K 
37 John Godbehere/Geoff Moss          Ford Escort Mexico   D Dukeries             Mr Gearbox / Dexel Tyres                 FP/FP 
39 David Duff/Paul Oliver             Talbot Sunbeam       B David Brown          ETC Tyre Centre                          K/K 
40 Ian Rudd/Ian Jackson               Ford Sapphire Coswor D Northallerton        Ian Rudd Builders/Charlie Taylor Garage    
41 Chris Myers/Ian Bell               Ford Sapphire Coswor D York                                                          L 
42 Nick Pullan/Graham Hepworth        Vauxhall Astra       C Ilkley               E Percy Ltd                              L 
43 Steve Sanderson/Stephen McNulty    Ford Escort          C York/WECC            Keith Sanderson Camera Shop                
44 Stephen Watson/David Capper        Ford Cosworth        D Keighley                                                        
45 Keith Hall/Tony Williams           Ford Escort          C Eden Valley                                                     
46 Andrew Holland/Rhona Calverley     Ford Escort MkI      B Sporting Escort Owne Bungee Extreme                           P/P L 
47 Russell Dykes/Leonie Spencer       Peugeot 306 XSi      C Selby                ARD Specialists in Land Rovers           L 
48 Tony Mantle/Richard Weaver         Vauxhall Nova        A Beverley             Torque-ative/Clee Hill Motor Spares      L 
49 Jazz Nandhra/Tim Currie            VW Polo              B Middlesex County                                              
50 David Lomax/Nigel Long             Mitsubishi Lancer    D Alwoodley                                                     L
51 Alan Richardson/Alan Ward          Vauxhall Nova        A Malton               Slaters Transport Pickering              L 
52 Gavin Smith/Ben Lawrenson          Lada Samara          A Beverley             Cottingham MOT Centre                    L
53 Wes Jacklin/Carwyn Huntley         Ford Fiesta S        B Knutsford            Blakey & Birdsall Tractors               K/K 
54 Steve Rogers/Mick Quinn            Mitsubishi Galant VR D York                                                          L 
55 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara         Ford Escort MkI      E North Humberside                                                
56 David Rose/Graham Henshaw          Toyota Corolla       B Sheffield & Hallam   Dove's Layland Daf - M.William Motor Bod L 
57 Nigel Drayton/Graham Wride         Ford Sierra 4x4      D Trackrod                                                      L 
58 Ian Hamilton/Sean Higgins          Peugeot 106 Rallye   A Malton/Northallerton                                            
59 Kevin Harvey/John Rula             Peugeot 205 GTI      B Nuneaton                                                      PF/PF 
60 Robert Gale/Howard Paterson        Ford Cosworth        D Beverley/North Humbe                                          
61 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simons Ford Escort          B Sporting Escort Owne                                          PK/PK L
62 Stephen Oade/David Atkin           Ford Escort          A David Brown                                                   K/K 
63 Mark Turner/John Cropper           Peugeot 106 Rallye   A                                                                 
64 Mike Smith/Guy Gladwin             Austin Mini          A Beverley             Cottingham MOT Centre                    L
65 Chris Leeming/Raymond Guy          Ford Escort MkII     C Sporting Escort Owne                                          PK/PK L
66 Fred Davidson/Nigel Hutchinson     Peugeot 205          B Malton               F.W. Davidson Builder                      
67 Paul Rushton/Paul Merson           Peugeot 205          B Keighley             Rush Sport                               L 
68 Phillip Pickard/Chris Martin       Ford Escort          C North Humberside                                              L
69 Tony Smith/Chris Thorley           Peugeot 205          B Coalville            Rothley Auto Care                        F/F 
70 Simon Marston/Stephen Lancaster    Ford Escort Mk2      C Trackrod             Granville Oil and Chemicals Ltd          L 
71 Ian Jones/Lee Betteridge           Skoda Estelle 130L   A Carlton              Team Bouncing Czech                      F/
72 David Haynes/Richard Glew          Vauxhall Nova        C Selby                                                         L 
73 Ian Kirk/Carl Briggs               Ford Escort MkII     B Beverley                                                      L 
74 Russell Holdsworth/Tina Grant      Peugeot 205 GTI      C Trackrod                                                      L 
75 Caroline Marston/Michelle Plevey   Skoda Favorit        A Trackrod             Granville Oil and Chemicals Ltd          L 

P=Phoenix Awards ANEMMC. F=EMAMC First Fit. K=Kent Cams ANCC.
L=Larkspeed. B=BDMC Award. F=Female/Mixed. E=East Yorkshire.

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 4th January 2003 at 14:03