Car | Cls | Crew | Total Friday Day | 9 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | A | Stuart Thompson/ Lee Dare | 23:55.4 | 6:10.6 | 30:06.0 | 1 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | A | William Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu | 25:33.6 | 6:43.3 | 32:16.9 | 2 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carre | 25:46.8 | 7:14.4 | 33:01.2 | 3 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A | Ayrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday | 26:33.8 | 7:01.3 | 33:35.1 | 4 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | A | Euan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill | 27:04.4 | 7:09.3 | 34:13.7 | 5 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve A'hearne | 28:10.8 | 8:48.7 | 36:59.5 | 6 | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | B | Lyn Llewellyn / Sue Allen | 22:49.9 | 6:05.3 | 28:55.2 | 1 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | B | James Patterson/ Calla Tough | 23:31.7 | 5:47.3 | 29:19.0 | 2 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | B | Gavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis | 24:02.6 | 5:50.6 | 29:53.2 | 3 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | B | John Eborall/ Peter Jory | 24:49.1 | 6:05.8 | 30:54.9 | 4 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | David Edmunds/ Dom Jeans | 24:53.0 | 6:31.9 | 31:24.9 | 5 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | B | Daniel Pezet/ Kieran Gregory | 25:54.5 | 6:38.2 | 32:32.7 | 6 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | B | David Smith/ Simon Bonny | 28:49.6 | 6:47.9 | 35:37.5 | 7 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Dillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache | 28:26.4 | 7:22.3 | 35:48.7 | 8 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | B | Martin Young/ Craig Addlesee | 27:44.8 | 8:48.6 | 36:33.4 | 9 | 55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Wayne Le Sauvage/ Mike Timms | 29:44.9 | 8:18.2 | 2:00.0 | 40:03.1 | 10 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 72 Penalty details:- | 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C | Stevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys | 21:38.9 | 5:02.7 | 26:41.6 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | James Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour | 21:45.1 | 5:02.8 | 26:47.9 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | Richard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer | 22:14.5 | 5:24.1 | 27:38.6 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | C | John Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson | 22:54.6 | 5:35.8 | 28:30.4 | 4 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | 22:55.6 | 5:41.6 | 28:37.2 | 5 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | C | Ross Le Noa/ Domonic Volante | 22:24.8 | 6:26.8 | 28:51.6 | 6 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | C | Liam White / Aimee Pezet | 23:33.8 | 6:07.3 | 29:41.1 | 7 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 24:38.0 | 6:13.2 | 30:51.2 | 8 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | C | Adrian Smekss/ Chris Neale | 24:26.0 | 6:35.2 | 31:01.2 | 9 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | C | Paul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril | 25:41.1 | 6:26.7 | 32:07.8 | 10 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | C | John Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall | 27:19.2 | 8:16.4 | 35:35.6 | 11 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | C | John Robert/ Gary Robert | 28:21.1 | 8:14.2 | 36:35.3 | 12 | 56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 21:57.1 | 5:25.4 | 27:22.5 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Stewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush | 22:26.8 | 5:22.0 | 27:48.8 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | D | Mark Follain/ Jamie Langlois | 22:52.8 | 5:20.2 | 28:13.0 | 3 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Martin Waters/ Ben Purnell | 23:11.1 | 5:09.7 | 28:20.8 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | Anton Shaw/ Michelle Humphreys | 22:45.8 | 5:51.1 | 28:36.9 | 5 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | D | Dave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving | 23:10.6 | 5:36.5 | 28:47.1 | 6 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | D | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 24:36.4 | 6:06.2 | 30:42.6 | 7 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | D | Martin Pallot/ Michael Kean | 26:15.8 | 7:07.3 | 0:30.0 | 33:53.1 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 58 Penalty details:- | 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | Marcus Bisson/ David Petit | 33:39.2 | 5:48.6 | 39:27.8 | 9 | 58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | 22:51.9 | 5:17.4 | 28:09.3 | 10 | 60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | Tyson Flath/ Sue Fossey | 21:20.2 | 4:46.0 | 26:06.2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Simon Chapman/ Michael Calvert | 21:33.9 | 5:24.8 | 26:58.7 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Lee Vivian/ Will Rutherford | 22:18.3 | 5:17.7 | 27:36.0 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | E | Colin Edmond/ Paul Brown | 23:05.6 | 5:19.0 | 28:24.6 | 4 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | E | Andy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott | 23:02.3 | 5:47.5 | 28:49.8 | 5 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | E | Neil Touzel/ Steve Churchill | 23:27.0 | 6:23.5 | 29:50.5 | 6 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | E | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 24:26.0 | 5:55.7 | 30:21.7 | 7 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | E | Dave Price/ Neil Osmand | 24:37.2 | 6:10.6 | 30:47.8 | 8 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | E | Chris Le Chevalier/ Thomas White | 25:23.8 | 5:57.0 | 31:20.8 | 9 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | E | Keith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel | 24:30.4 | 7:34.7 | 32:05.1 | 10 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | E | Grant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot | 27:51.1 | 7:41.7 | 35:32.8 | 11 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | FWD2 | Dan Corner/ Mark Regan | 22:18.6 | 5:14.2 | 27:32.8 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Camp | 22:31.4 | 5:09.1 | 27:40.5 | 2 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | FWD2 | Chris Torode/ Craig Robert | 23:16.9 | 6:03.0 | 29:19.9 | 3 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | FWD2 | Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier | 23:57.8 | 5:54.4 | 29:52.2 | 4 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | FWD2 | Ian Godney/ Justin Davies | 22:39.3 | 7:50.1 | 30:29.4 | 5 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | FWD2 | Russell Hale/ Donald Hale | 24:24.7 | 6:27.4 | 30:52.1 | 6 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | FWD2 | John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard | 24:32.1 | 6:23.5 | 30:55.6 | 7 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | FWD2 | Daniel Fleming/ Glynn Moignard | 24:37.9 | 6:21.0 | 30:58.9 | 8 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | FWD2 | Emma Grant-Pearce/ Caz Evans | 25:57.6 | 7:00.1 | 32:57.7 | 9 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | FWD2 | Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne | 26:25.2 | 7:18.6 | 33:43.8 | 10 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | FWD2 | Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier | 27:30.1 | 7:46.1 | 35:16.2 | 11 | 50 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 9 Grouville 9 3.59 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 17:45 BST