Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2008

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R42500DCarltonRoadrunner
2Neil Fewlass/ Stephen VareyMitsubushi Evo1998DNorth Humberside
3Adrian Smekss/ Erik WestMetro 6R42500DCannock/BeverleySM.Roofing/Klober/Swift est
4Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998DY.S.C.C
5Gavin Read/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza1997DTVC Electrical / Printer Repair Services
6Chris Cawthorne/ Roger LaisterSubaru Impreza2000DMablethorpeKitchen Creation
7Alan Kirby/ Lawrence KirbySubaru Impreza2000DNorth HumbersideKirbys Garage
8Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodMitsubishi Evo61997DNorth Humberside
9Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra1588BIlkley
10Dick Lebeter/ Ross LebeterSubaru Impreza1997DDe Lacywww.exellmotorsport.co.ik
11Robert Stevens/ Michelle JenkinsProton Satria1598BDukeries
12Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1998DYorkB. E. Motorsport
13Andy Rowe/ Cat LundMitsubishi Evo31998DBeverley
14Garry Hirst/ Andrew KitchenFord Escort Cosworth1993DLindholme/Delta Salvage
15Tim Crombie/ Barry YoungMitsubishi Evo 72000DTrackrod/RAFMSAVetech Fleetcare Limited
16Gavin Smith/ Ben LawrensonSubaru Impreza1998DBeverley/North HumbeCottingham MOT Center
17James Daniel Everard/ Victoria SharpleyFord Fiesta ST1999CNorth Humberside/Used-Garage-Equipment.com
18Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW 325i2494DBorder
19Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mk 21998CHuddersfield
20Neil Holland/ Grzegorz CzaplejewskiPeugeot 205 GTi1905CBeverley
21John Sutton/ Ed SmithPorsche 914/41900CYork
22Paul R Thomas/ Bradley CarpenterVauxhall Tigra2500DNorth HumbersideEEP Electrical
23David Smith/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escortm MkII2330DNorth HumbersideThe Unknown Legends
24June Conway/ Vivienne YoungSuzuki Swift1298AMablethorpe/Delacy
25Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1598BHuddersfield
26Pete Barnett/ Mark HoggardVauxhall Astra1998CDukeries/
27Keith Raymond Fisher/ David BlackiePeugeot 205 gti1580BWhickham/Tynemouth
28Nicolas Everard/ Rebecca HallettPeugeot 106 GTI1600BHumberside/BeverleyUsed-Garage-Equipment.com
29Ian Woodhouse/ Jason LeafPeugeot 205 Gti1580BDarlington/RiponGaskin Groundworks
30Richard Maritn/ Holly Charlotte DickinsPeugeot 1061295A1400 Rally Club/Trac
31Alan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxhall Nova1398AWhitbyPorkys auto parts
32Stephen Dobson/ Marie DobsonRover 2001600BDukeries/MGGrantfinder/ Glover & Co
33Andrew Hutchinson/ Adrian HutchinsonPeugeot 1061300ASutton & Cheam /1stMX Ltd
34Richard Evans/ Jonathan EvansPeugeot 106 GTi1587BDeLacy
35Mark Peter Bentley/ Damien SmithFord MK2 Escort1998CBeverley/IlkleySykespeed Rally Spares
36Stuart Middleton/ Neil JohnsonFord Sierra3000DMid Derbys/BeverleyWorth Draining/Glen Builders/Kev Russell
37Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort1993CMid-Derbyshire
38Adrian Drury/ Nathan MarriottPeugeot 1061587BEastwoodwww.drurydeliveries.co.uk/www.mdx2.co.uk
39Alan Kitson/ Ron AspinwallSunbeam Imp998AKnowldaleImpspeed
40Chris Peart/ Gordon BltyhVavxhall Astra1998CNorth Humberside
41Jonathan Corker/ Alex LeeFord Escort Cosworth2000DNorth Humberside
42Paul Dunn/ Malcolm BraidFord Sierra Cosworth2000DMaltonJet-Clean Mobile Valeting
43Stephen John Tilburn/ Jody WilsonFord Escort RS2000 M1998CKings LynnHylton Gott Ltd

There are 43 entries, and 42 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 6th July 2008 at 4:55pm BST